0 ratings
EasyComforts Posture Corrector
Your best-kept secret to better posture, this adjustable posture brace helps you stand taller and more confident.
EasyComforts Posture Corrector
Item #: 185932386

EasyComforts Posture Corrector

Item #: 185932386

MXN 1208

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from US

0 ratings Write a review
In stock
us Imported from USA store

QTY:

Order now and get it around Saturday, October 10
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
Your best-kept secret to better posture, this adjustable posture brace helps you stand taller and more confident.
U-Care Warranty:
None
Select a Plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
bank transfer payment

What Stands Out

Posture Support
The Easy Comforts Posture Corrector is designed to gently pull the shoulders back, promoting better posture and alignment, which can reduce back pain and improve overall comfort during daily activities.
Discreet Design
Its nude color and low-profile design make it easy to wear under clothing, allowing users to correct their posture discreetly, whether at work, home, or while out.
Adjustable Fit
Available in LG/XL sizes, this posture corrector features adjustable straps that ensure a comfortable, customized fit for different body types, enhancing wearability throughout the day.

Product Details

Shop from Ubuy Mexico for Easy Comforts Posture Corrector. Improve your posture with our LGXL nude posture corrector. Order now and enjoy better posture.
Brand NameEasyComforts
Age Range DescriptionAdult
Number of Items1
Model NumberPosture-Corrector-SM
ManufacturerEasyComforts
UPC847805030012
Part NumberPosture-Corrector-SM
MaterialNylon, Spandex
Product Care InstructionsHand Wash Only
Specific Uses For ProductPosture Correction
Target Use Body PartBack
Sport TypeWalking
Closure TypeHook & Loop
SizeSM/MED
Unit Count1 Count
Item Weight0.14 kg
Item Dimensions19 x 19 x 15 inches (48.3 x 48.3 x 38.1 cm)
ColorWhite
BrandEasyComforts
Use forBack
Age Range (Description)Adult
Country of OriginThis item will be imported from US
Date First AvailableMay 10, 2021
What is in the boxEasyComforts Posture Corrector... For more details, please check description/product details

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Office Workers

    Ideal for those who spend long hours sitting at a desk, promoting better posture and reducing back pain.

  • Students

    Perfect for students studying for extended periods, helping maintain good posture during long study sessions.

  • Fitness Enthusiasts

    Great for athletes and gym-goers wanting to improve their posture during workouts and prevent injuries.

Not Suitable For
  • Injured Users

    Individuals with back injuries should avoid using a posture corrector without consulting a healthcare professional first.

Product Description

EasyComforts Posture Corrector

Have any Query? Chat with us

Customer Questions & Answers

  • Question: What is the EasyComforts Posture Corrector?

    Answer: The EasyComforts Posture Corrector is a wearable device designed to promote better posture by gently pulling the shoulders back and aligning the spine. This corrector is especially beneficial for individuals who spend long hours sitting at desks or engaging in activities that lead to slouching. By wearing it regularly, users can gradually train their muscles to support a healthier posture, which can improve overall comfort and reduce back pain during daily activities.
  • Question: How does the EasyComforts Posture Corrector work?

    Answer: The EasyComforts Posture Corrector works by applying gentle pressure on the shoulders and upper back, which encourages the user to maintain an upright position. The device typically features adjustable straps to ensure a snug fit, making it user-friendly for both men and women. This mechanism aids in reinforcing muscle memory, so over time, users become more accustomed to maintaining good posture naturally, benefiting overall health, including reduced strain on the spine.
  • Question: Who can benefit from using the EasyComforts Posture Corrector?

    Answer: Individuals from various backgrounds can benefit from the EasyComforts Posture Corrector, particularly those who spend a lot of time sitting, such as office workers, students, and gamers. Furthermore, it is helpful for those who experience back pain or discomfort due to poor posture. The corrector can also be useful during activities like driving or even exercising, providing support when maintaining a proper stance during workouts and daily tasks.
  • Question: Can I wear the EasyComforts Posture Corrector under clothing?

    Answer: Yes, the EasyComforts Posture Corrector is designed to be discreet and can be worn comfortably under most clothing. It is typically made from lightweight and breathable materials, ensuring that it does not cause overheating or irritation. Whether you're at work or running errands, you can wear it without drawing much attention. This versatility makes it easier to incorporate into your daily routine, promoting better posture throughout the day.
  • Question: How long should I wear the EasyComforts Posture Corrector each day?

    Answer: It is generally recommended to start wearing the EasyComforts Posture Corrector for short periods, gradually increasing the duration as your body adapts. Many users find success with around 15-30 minutes of wear initially, building up to a few hours a day. Listening to your body is key; if you feel uncomfortable, reduce the time. Over time, consistent use can lead to improved posture and decreased discomfort in your daily activities.
  • Question: Is the EasyComforts Posture Corrector adjustable?

    Answer: Yes, the EasyComforts Posture Corrector features adjustable straps, allowing for a customized fit for a range of body types. This adjustability ensures that the corrector can provide optimal support and comfort. A proper fit maximizes its effectiveness in promoting good posture and can be easily modified as needed, such as when wearing different types of clothing or when engaging in various activities throughout the day.
  • Question: What materials are used in the EasyComforts Posture Corrector?

    Answer: The EasyComforts Posture Corrector is typically made from a combination of breathable fabrics and durable materials designed for comfort and longevity. Most models incorporate soft padding for added comfort against the skin, preventing chafing during wear. This thoughtful design allows for all-day use without discomfort, making it an excellent choice for anyone looking to enhance their posture while going about everyday tasks.
  • Question: Can the EasyComforts Posture Corrector help with back pain?

    Answer: Yes, the EasyComforts Posture Corrector can help alleviate back pain by encouraging proper spinal alignment and reducing the strain on back muscles caused by poor posture. When worn regularly, it promotes a healthier posture which can lessen the burden on the back during prolonged periods of sitting or standing. It is particularly beneficial for those who experience discomfort due to desk work or sedentary lifestyles, leading to noticeable improvements in overall back health.
  • Question: Is it suitable for both men and women?

    Answer: Yes, the EasyComforts Posture Corrector is designed to be unisex, making it suitable for both men and women. It comes in various sizes with adjustable straps to accommodate different body shapes. This inclusivity ensures that anyone can benefit from better posture and improved spinal alignment, regardless of their gender. Many users appreciate the versatility of the design, which allows it to complement various outfits and personal styles.
  • Question: Where can I buy the EasyComforts Posture Corrector in Mexico?

    Answer: You can purchase the EasyComforts Posture Corrector from Ubuy, a reputable online marketplace that offers a range of health and wellness products. Ubuy provides convenience and accessibility, making it easy to order directly from your home. Their user-friendly interface allows you to find the posture corrector quickly, ensuring a smooth shopping experience tailored to meet your needs.

Nutritionist's Take

The Easy Comforts Posture Corrector, while primarily a physical corrective device, is not a nutritional product and thus does not have direct nutritional benefits or drawbacks. Nutritionists emphasize the importance of good posture for overall health, as it can alleviate strain on muscles and joints, potentially reducing discomfort and improving circulation. This product may aid individuals in achieving better posture, which may indirectly support their nutritional habits by facilitating better digestion and energy levels. However, it is crucial to combine its use with a balanced diet and regular physical activity for optimal health benefits. As for dietary suitability, since the item is not food-related, it doesn't present concerns regarding ingredient quality or specific dietary needs. Overall, while this product can be a helpful tool for posture correction, it should not be solely relied upon for health benefits.

EasyComforts Back Braces Posture-Corrector-SM Editorial Review

No editorial reviews found

Customer Reviews & Ratings

1 customers ratings
  • 5 Star
    100%
  • 4 Star
    0%
  • 3 Star
    0%
  • 2 Star
    0%
  • 1 Star
    0%

Review this product

Share your thoughts with other customers

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.2/5 9477 reviews
Read reviews
JK
Jasmin
Verified buyer

“Great products and very good service: very easy and very fast international delivery.”

9 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AG
Anke
Verified buyer

“Wonderful online shopping experience, smooth transaction from the start. Payment method works conveniently and delivery is unexpectedly fast and reliable. You go the extra mile for service. What makes this even more amazing, you deliver to Namibia. I will remain a happy Ubuy customer and will increase my purchases for sure! Thank you!”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
H
Hazel
Verified buyer

“Very easy to find the products what you need, and so fast delivery, that’s why I highly recommended to others costumers to used ubuy.”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
O
Opaleye
Verified buyer

“I received exactly what I ordered I was skeptical about your site because that was my first time to order. But the order came timely and neatly packaged. I was not disappointed. Thank you.”

11 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AC
Adele
Verified buyer

“Easy to find and order what you want on the website. Delivery is quick to the UK”

8 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
Secure Checkout Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Important information

  • Limitations : For products shipped internationally, please note that any manufacturer warranty may not be valid; manufacturer service options may not be available; product manuals, instructions, and safety warnings may not be in destination country languages; the products (and accompanying materials) may not be designed in accordance with destination country standards, specifications, and labeling requirements; and the products may not conform to destination country voltage and other electrical standards (requiring use of an adapter or converter if appropriate). The recipient is responsible for assuring that the product can be lawfully imported to the destination country. When ordering from Ubuy or its affiliates, the recipient is the importer of record and must comply with all laws and regulations of the destination country.
  • Not all the products listed on Ubuy are for sale, as Ubuy is a global search engine. Products are subject to export/trade regulations.