0 ratings
genuine image
MSR Lightning Trail Snowshoes
MSR Lightning Trail Snowshoes
MSR Lightning Trail Snowshoes
MSR Lightning Trail Snowshoes
MSR Lightning Trail Snowshoes
MSR Lightning Trail Snowshoes
MSR Lightning Trail Snowshoes
Lightning Trail snowshoes are exceptionally lightweight, quiet and comfortable for all-day performance.
MSR Lightning Trail Snowshoes

Item #: 82514735

MSR Lightning Trail Snowshoes

Item #: 82514735

MXN 8000

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from US

0 ratings Write a review
In stock
us Imported from USA store

QTY:

Only 3 items left in stock.
Order now and get it around Thursday, October 08
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
Lightning Trail snowshoes are exceptionally lightweight, quiet and comfortable for all-day performance.
Show More
Show More
U-Care Warranty:
None
Select a Plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
bank transfer payment

What Stands Out

Ultralight Design
Weighing only 1.5 pounds, the MSR Lightning Trail snowshoes offer unparalleled lightweight performance, allowing for swift and effortless movement in backcountry conditions, minimizing fatigue on long treks.
Aggressive Traction
Equipped with a unique 360-degree traction system, these snowshoes provide exceptional grip on varied terrains, ensuring safe navigation through icy conditions and deep powder, outperforming competitors in stability.
Adjustable Binding
Featuring an innovative, easy-to-use binding system, these snowshoes offer customizable fit for a range of boot sizes, enhancing comfort and security, making them suitable for both casual hikers and serious adventurers.

Product Details

Shop MSR Lightning Trail Snowshoes online at a best price in Mexico. B0B5B8SK4T
Brand NameMSR
Global Trade Identification Number00040818136256
Item HighlightWhy We Like The MSR Lightning Trail Snowshoe
UPC040818136256
Number of Items1
Included ComponentsLightning Trail Snowshoes
Item Type NameSnowshoes
ManufacturerCascade Designs Inc
Model Number13625
Manufacturer Part Number13625
Unit Count1 Count
Size25 IN
Item Dimensions L x W25"L x 8"W (63.5 x 20.3 cm)
Item Weight3.3 pounds (1.5 kg)
Material TypeAlloy Steel, TPU coated Nylon
Frame Material TypeAluminum
Maximum Weight Recommendation220 pounds (99.79 kg)
ColorRanger
Closure TypeBuckle
BrandMSR
MaterialAlloy Steel, TPU coated Nylon
Frame MaterialAluminum
Product Dimensions (L x W x H)25"L x 8"W (63.5 x 20.3 cm)

What's in the box

Lightning Trail Snowshoes

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Backcountry Enthusiasts

    Perfect for those seeking lightweight options for deep snow exploration and challenging terrains in backcountry environments.

  • Winter Hikers

    Ideal for winter hikers looking for efficient snow traction and stability on varying snow conditions while trekking.

  • Ultralight Adventurers

    Great for serious backpackers who prioritize weight savings without compromising functionality for long-distance winter excursions.

Not Suitable For
  • Casual Snow Walkers

    Not suitable for casual users who only take short, easy walks in light snow without needing advanced features.

Product Description

Have any Query? Chat with us

Customer Questions & Answers

  • Question: What makes the MSR Lightning Trail Ultralight Backcountry Snowshoes suitable for backcountry use?

    Answer: The MSR Lightning Trail Ultralight Backcountry Snowshoes are specifically designed for backcountry exploration, featuring a lightweight yet durable construction that enhances maneuverability on uneven terrain. Their traction system, with aggressive steel crampons, provides excellent grip on icy and snowy surfaces, ensuring stability during climbs and descents. Many users appreciate how they maintain performance in variable snow conditions, making them ideal for those looking to venture off the beaten path for activities like winter hiking or snowshoeing in remote wilderness areas.
  • Question: How do the MSR Lightning Trail Snowshoes compare to other snowshoe models?

    Answer: Compared to other snowshoe models, the MSR Lightning Trail Snowshoes stand out for their lightweight design and advanced traction technology. They often come with features such as the 360-degree traction framework, which provides superior grip compared to traditional snowshoes without compromising on weight. Users frequently note that they excel in deep snow and steep terrain, making them a preferred choice for backcountry enthusiasts and those tackling varied winter landscapes.
  • Question: What is the weight capacity for the MSR Lightning Trail Ultralight Snowshoes?

    Answer: The MSR Lightning Trail Ultralight Snowshoes have a recommended weight capacity that accommodates a wide range of users, typically up to around 250 pounds with gear. This capacity ensures that the snowshoes perform optimally for both light and heavier users, making them suitable for various backcountry activities. This versatility allows them to be a preferred option for diverse groups, from solo adventurers to those participating in winter family outings.
  • Question: Are the MSR Lightning Trail Snowshoes suitable for beginners?

    Answer: Yes, the MSR Lightning Trail Snowshoes can be a great option for beginners. Their intuitive design and ease of use make them accessible for those new to snowshoeing. Features like the secure binding system help users quickly get the hang of attaching and adjusting their snowshoes. Additionally, their lightweight nature means beginners can traverse different terrains without feeling fatigued, enhancing the experience for those just starting their snow adventure.
  • Question: Can I use the MSR Lightning Trail Snowshoes on rugged terrains?

    Answer: Absolutely, the MSR Lightning Trail Ultralight Snowshoes are crafted for rugged terrains. Their robust construction and aggressive traction system are designed to handle various obstacles such as rocks and uneven surfaces. Enthusiasts often use them for winter hikes in mountainous regions or during off-trail exploration, ensuring reliable performance even in challenging conditions. This capability appeals to adventurers who enjoy exploring less accessible outdoor spaces.
  • Question: What features contribute to the comfort of the MSR Lightning Trail Snowshoes?

    Answer: The comfort of the MSR Lightning Trail Snowshoes is attributed to their lightweight design and ergonomic shape. The bindings are designed for easy adjustments and secure fit, allowing wearers to move comfortably without excess pressure on their feet. This thoughtful design provides excellent foot stability, particularly during extended outdoor excursions, making them ideal for long winter hikes or overnight camping trips in the backcountry.
  • Question: What types of terrain can I tackle with MSR Lightning Trail Snowshoes?

    Answer: The MSR Lightning Trail Snowshoes are versatile and capable of tackling various terrains, including powdery snow, icy surfaces, and even packed trails. Their innovative traction system provides grip on slippery ascents or descents, making them effective for mountain trails or flat landscapes alike. This adaptability makes them favored by outdoor enthusiasts looking to explore diverse environments, from flat woods to steep slopes.
  • Question: How do I maintain the MSR Lightning Trail Snowshoes?

    Answer: Maintaining the MSR Lightning Trail Snowshoes involves simple cleaning and storage practices. After use, brush off any snow or ice, particularly around the bindings and crampons, to prevent buildup. Store them in a cool, dry place to avoid warping or damage. Regularly check the bindings for wear and tear, ensuring that they remain functional. These easy maintenance steps ensure your snowshoes remain in optimal condition, prolonging their lifespan.
  • Question: Can I attach additional gear to the MSR Lightning Trail Snowshoes?

    Answer: The MSR Lightning Trail Snowshoes do not come with additional attachment points for gear. However, many users prefer using backpacks or external gear systems to carry essentials while using these snowshoes. The lightweight design makes them ideal for long treks, so utilizing a backpack for tools or food permits freeing hands for navigation and stability, ensuring smoother exploration in the backcountry.
  • Question: Where can I buy MSR Lightning Trail Ultralight Backcountry Snowshoes?

    Answer: You can buy MSR Lightning Trail Ultralight Backcountry Snowshoes at Ubuy in Mexico. Ubuy offers a variety of outdoor equipment, including snowshoes, making it a convenient option for those looking to purchase high-quality gear online. Whether you are an experienced snowshoer or a beginner, Ubuy's selection is tailored to meet various outdoor needs, ensuring you find the perfect pair for your winter adventures.

MSR Snowshoes 13625 Editorial Review

  • ubuy Mexico
  • ubuy Mexico

MSR Lightning Trail Snowshoes feature a durable aluminum frame and a lightweight build, perfect for navigating varied terrains. Users appreciate the reliable binding system that remains secure without needing adjustments, making it easy to put on or take off, even while wearing gloves. The traction is likened to that of large crampons, providing excellent grip on both ice and snow. While they may not be as aggressive on steep inclines compared to other models, they perform remarkably well on packed trails and rolling hills. Several consumers highlight their satisfaction, especially after considerable use in challenging conditions.

Customer Reviews & Ratings

6 customers ratings
  • 5 Star
    65%
  • 4 Star
    35%
  • 3 Star
    0%
  • 2 Star
    0%
  • 1 Star
    0%

Review this product

Share your thoughts with other customers

Pros

  • Durable aluminum frame for longevity
  • Lightweight design for easy handling
  • Excellent traction on snow and ice
  • Comfortable binding system for hassle-free use
  • Performs well in diverse terrains

Cons

  • May slip on steeper terrain compared to aggressive models

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.2/5 9477 reviews
Read reviews
JK
Jasmin
Verified buyer

“Great products and very good service: very easy and very fast international delivery.”

9 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AG
Anke
Verified buyer

“Wonderful online shopping experience, smooth transaction from the start. Payment method works conveniently and delivery is unexpectedly fast and reliable. You go the extra mile for service. What makes this even more amazing, you deliver to Namibia. I will remain a happy Ubuy customer and will increase my purchases for sure! Thank you!”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
H
Hazel
Verified buyer

“Very easy to find the products what you need, and so fast delivery, that’s why I highly recommended to others costumers to used ubuy.”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
O
Opaleye
Verified buyer

“I received exactly what I ordered I was skeptical about your site because that was my first time to order. But the order came timely and neatly packaged. I was not disappointed. Thank you.”

11 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AC
Adele
Verified buyer

“Easy to find and order what you want on the website. Delivery is quick to the UK”

8 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
Secure Checkout Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Important information

  • Limitations : For products shipped internationally, please note that any manufacturer warranty may not be valid; manufacturer service options may not be available; product manuals, instructions, and safety warnings may not be in destination country languages; the products (and accompanying materials) may not be designed in accordance with destination country standards, specifications, and labeling requirements; and the products may not conform to destination country voltage and other electrical standards (requiring use of an adapter or converter if appropriate). The recipient is responsible for assuring that the product can be lawfully imported to the destination country. When ordering from Ubuy or its affiliates, the recipient is the importer of record and must comply with all laws and regulations of the destination country.
  • Not all the products listed on Ubuy are for sale, as Ubuy is a global search engine. Products are subject to export/trade regulations.