Analog Bridge Starter Kit
85% de los encuestados recomiendan este producto a un amigo
MXN 6886
Detalles del precio
Sin incluir gastos de envío y aduana ( Los gastos de envío y aduana se calcularán al finalizar la compra )
*Todos los artículos se importarán desde Estados Unidos
Ubuy trabaja arduamente para proteger tu seguridad y privacidad. Nuestro avanzado sistema de seguridad de pagos garantiza la confidencialidad al cifrar tu información durante la transmisión mediante los protocolos AES (Estándares de Cifrado Avanzado) y SSL (Capa de Conexión Segura). Tus datos de pago están 100% seguros, ya que no compartimos tu información de pago con vendedores externos.
JackTrip Analog Bridge Starter Kit enables low-latency online music performance.
Fast
Shipping
Devolución
gratuita*
Empaque seguro
Productos 100% originales
Cumplimiento PCI DSS
Certificado ISO 27001
Lo que destaca
Detalles de producto
| Speaker Type | Monitor |
| Compatible Devices | Laptop |
| Unit Count | 1.0 Count |
| Surround Sound Channel Configuration | 2.0 |
| Included Components | 1 x JackTrripper Bridge, 1 x Power Supply, 1 x Cable |
| Is Waterproof | false |
| Control Method | Touch |
| Wireless Communication Technology | Wi-Fi |
| Power Source | DC |
| Signal-to-Noise Ratio | 120 dB |
| Audio Driver Type | Dynamic Driver |
| Connectivity Protocol | Ethernet |
| UPC | 860005497904 |
| Global Trade Identification Number | 00860005497904 |
| Manufacturer | JackTrip |
| Product Dimensions (L x W x H) | 4.33 x 3.54 x 2.76 inches (11 x 9 x 7 cm) |
| Item Weight | 9.1 ounces (258 grams) |
| Item model number | JackTrip |
| Is Discontinued By Manufacturer | No |
| Date First Available | October 16, 2020 |
| Brand | JackTrip |
| Connectivity Technology | Wi-Fi |
| Audio Output Mode | Stereo |
| Mounting Type | Tabletop Mount |
| Material | Metal |
¿Quién debería comprarlo?
-
Beginners in Electronics
Ideal for individuals new to electronics, offering hands-on experience with circuits and components to build foundational skills.
-
Students and Educators
Used in educational settings, it provides practical learning opportunities in STEM subjects, enhancing classroom experiences.
-
Hobbyist Enthusiasts
Perfect for hobbyists looking to create projects, offering versatility and a broad range of components for experimentation.
-
Advanced Engineers
Experienced engineers may find the kit lacks advanced components and features necessary for complex professional projects.
DESCRIPCIÓN DEL PRODUCTO
Analog Bridge Starter Kit
Preguntas y respuestas de los clientes
-
pregunta:
What is the hardware latency of JackTrip Analog Bridge Starter Kit?
respuesta: The hardware latency of JackTrip Analog Bridge Starter Kit is about 1ms. -
pregunta:
What is included in the JackTrip Analog Bridge Starter Kit?
respuesta: The kit includes Analog Bridge Device, Power Adapter, 14' Ethernet Cable, PROMO CODE for 10 hours of Virtual Studio time for the first 12 months. -
pregunta:
Is a laptop or desktop required for the JackTrip Analog Bridge Starter Kit?
respuesta: No, a laptop or desktop is not required as the kit includes all necessary software.
JackTrip Audio Interfaces Editorial Review
JackTrip Virtual Studio Device is an analog input/output device that allows musicians to play music together from different locations. It is possible to use any additional USB audio input devices, but they are not recommended due to latency levels. The device can be used to record audio by connecting the RCA outputs to a USB recording device such as FocusRite or PreSonus AudioBox. JackTrip is suitable for low tempo or experimental music and may not work for more sensitive genres that require low latency. The company has hosted several events, including an online course open to the public, and is planning more events for the future. The device should be connected to the router via an ethernet cable. Overall, JackTrip is a niche device that could benefit musicians looking to play together from different locations.
Reseña y calificación de los clientes
-
5 estrellas
100%
-
4 estrellas
0%
-
3 estrellas
0%
-
2 estrellas
0%
-
1 estrellas
0%
Reseñe este producto
Comparta su opinión con otros clientes
Ventajas
- Allows musicians to play music together from different locations
- Suitable for low tempo or experimental music
- JackTrip has hosted events and sessions, including an online course open to the public
Desventajas
- Only supports analog input/output
CONFIANZA EN LA PLATAFORMA Y PROTECCIÓN AL COMPRADOR
“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”
“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”
“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”
“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”
“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”
Historial de precios del producto
Información importante
- Limitaciones: Para los productos enviados al extranjero, ten en cuenta que cualquier garantía del fabricante puede no ser válida; las opciones de servicio del fabricante pueden no estar disponibles; los manuales del producto, las instrucciones y las advertencias de seguridad pueden no estar en los idiomas del país de destino; los productos (y los materiales que los acompañan) pueden no estar diseñados de acuerdo con las normas, especificaciones y requisitos de etiquetado del país de destino; y los productos pueden no ajustarse al voltaje del país de destino y a otras normas eléctricas (lo que requiere el uso de un adaptador o convertidor, si procede). El destinatario es responsable de asegurarse de que el producto puede ser importado legalmente al país de destino. Cuando hagas un pedido a Ubuy o a sus filiales, el destinatario es el importador registrado y debe cumplir todas las leyes y normativas del país de destino.
- No todos los productos que aparecen en Ubuy están a la venta, ya que Ubuy es un motor de búsqueda a nivel mundial. Los productos están sujetos a las normas de exportación/comercio.
MXN 6886
Este producto no es suministrado por Ubuy y puede tardar un mínimo de 10 días en ser entregado. Podríamos cancelar el producto del pedido y reembolsarte si surge algún problema con la entrega de este producto.
Este producto no está restringido en mi país. (Por favor haga click en el link de arriba si este producto no está restringido en su país, para que nuestro equipo pueda verificarlo y permitir la compra).
CANT.:
Cumplimos con PCI DSS y contamos con certificación ISO 27001:2022, con pagos cifrados y protección total al comprador en cada pedido.
Características y beneficios
- Works with JackTrip Virtual Studio cloud service
- No laptop or desktop required; Includes all necessary software
- Very low hardware latency (about 1ms)
- Requires web browser for management of the device
- Kit Includes Analog Bridge Device, Power Adapter, 14' Ethernet Cable, PROMO CODE for 10 hours of Virtual Studio time for the first 12 months
Garantía Ubuy
Disfruta de compras sin preocupaciones con productos 100% originales, seguridad de pago certificada por PCI DSS, protección de datos con certificación ISO 27001, la entrega internacional más rápida, devoluciones gratis y empaque seguro en cada pedido.*
